27.12.2013, 18:24
Here is the official order for the 2014 rookie draft:
Round 1:
1. Senefelder Spatzen
Sammy Watkins, WR BUF
2. Berlin TDnators
Bishop Sankey, RB TEN
3. Steglitz Hawks
Mike Evans, WR TB
4. Marburg Crusaders
Brandin Cooks, WR NO
5. Gehrden Warriors
Odell Beckham, WR NYG
6. Red Mambas Hannover
Jordan Matthews, WR PHI
7. Berlin TDnators (from Berlin Saber Rider)
Terrance West, RB CLE
8. Marburg Gamblers
Devonta Freeman, RB ATL
9. Berlin Basher
Davante Adams, WR GB
10. Stockerau Bulldogs
Johnny Manziel, QB CLE
11. Wiener Schnitzels
Marqise Lee, WR JAC
12. Marburg Crusaders (from Berlin Cowboys)
Kelvin Benjamin, WR CAR
Round 2:
1. Berlin Cowboys
Eric Ebron, TE DET
2. Berlin Saber Rider (from Wiener Schnitzels via Berlin TDnators)
Derek Carr, QB OAK
3. Stockerau Bulldogs
Cody Latimer, WR DEN
4. Berlin Cowboys (from Berlin Basher)
Jeremy Hill, RB CIN
5. Marburg Gamblers
Carlos Hyde, RB SF
6. Berlin Saber Rider
Jace Amaro, TE NYJ
7. Red Mambas Hannover
Teddy Bridgewater, QB MIN
8. Gehrden Warriors
Lache Seastrunk, RB WAS
9. Senefelder Spatzen (from Steglitz Hawks via Berlin TDnators)
Tre Mason, RB STL
10. Marburg Crusaders
Ka'Deem Carey, RB CHI
11. Wiener Schnitzels (from Berlin TDnators)
Colt Lyerla, TE GB
12. Senefelder Spatzen
Andre Williams, RB NYG
Round 1:
1. Senefelder Spatzen
Sammy Watkins, WR BUF
2. Berlin TDnators
Bishop Sankey, RB TEN
3. Steglitz Hawks
Mike Evans, WR TB
4. Marburg Crusaders
Brandin Cooks, WR NO
5. Gehrden Warriors
Odell Beckham, WR NYG
6. Red Mambas Hannover
Jordan Matthews, WR PHI
7. Berlin TDnators (from Berlin Saber Rider)
Terrance West, RB CLE
8. Marburg Gamblers
Devonta Freeman, RB ATL
9. Berlin Basher
Davante Adams, WR GB
10. Stockerau Bulldogs
Johnny Manziel, QB CLE
11. Wiener Schnitzels
Marqise Lee, WR JAC
12. Marburg Crusaders (from Berlin Cowboys)
Kelvin Benjamin, WR CAR
Round 2:
1. Berlin Cowboys
Eric Ebron, TE DET
2. Berlin Saber Rider (from Wiener Schnitzels via Berlin TDnators)
Derek Carr, QB OAK
3. Stockerau Bulldogs
Cody Latimer, WR DEN
4. Berlin Cowboys (from Berlin Basher)
Jeremy Hill, RB CIN
5. Marburg Gamblers
Carlos Hyde, RB SF
6. Berlin Saber Rider
Jace Amaro, TE NYJ
7. Red Mambas Hannover
Teddy Bridgewater, QB MIN
8. Gehrden Warriors
Lache Seastrunk, RB WAS
9. Senefelder Spatzen (from Steglitz Hawks via Berlin TDnators)
Tre Mason, RB STL
10. Marburg Crusaders
Ka'Deem Carey, RB CHI
11. Wiener Schnitzels (from Berlin TDnators)
Colt Lyerla, TE GB
12. Senefelder Spatzen
Andre Williams, RB NYG