09.02.2010, 14:59
The result of our rookie draft 2010:
1.1 Küppersteger Titanen (RB Ryan Mathews, SD)
1.2 Atlanta Pretty Pink Ponies (RB Jahvid Best, DET)
1.3 Wiener Schnitzels (from Stockerau Bulldogs) (WR Dez Bryant, DAL)
1.4 Red Mambas Hanover (RB C.J. Spiller, BUF)
1.5 Steglitz Hawks (QB Sam Bradford, STL)
1.6 Berlin Patriots (from Lichtenberg Cowboys) (RB Ben Tate, HOU)
1.7 Berlin Basher (WR Demaryius Thomas, DEN)
1.8 Kirchrode Knights (WR Arrelious Benn, TB)
1.9 Gehrden Warriors (RB Montario Hardesty, CLE)
1.10 Stockerau Bulldogs (from Wiener Schnitzels) (WR Golden Tate, SEA)
1.11 Lichtenberg Cowboys (from Berlin Patriots) (WR/RB Dexter McCluster, KC)
1.12 Marburg Crusaders (WR Brandon LaFell, CAR)
2.1 Marburg Crusaders (RB Toby Gerhart, MIN)
2.2 Lichtenberg Cowboys (from Berlin Patriots) (WR Emmanuel Sanders, PIT)
2.3 Wiener Schnitzels (WR Andre Roberts, ARI)
2.4 Gehrden Warriors (TE Jermaine Gresham, CIN)
2.5 Kirchrode Knights (WR Damian Williams, TEN)
2.6 Berlin Basher (WR Eric Decker, DEN)
2.7 Berlin Patriots (from Lichtenberg Cowboys) (TE Rob Gronkowski, NE)
2.8 Steglitz Hawks (QB Jimmy Clausen, CAR)
2.9 Red Mambas Hanover (TE Aaron Hernandez, NE)
2.10 Stockerau Bulldogs (RB Jonathan Dwyer, PIT)
2.11. Atlanta Pretty Pink Ponies (RB LeGarrette Blount, TEN)
2.12 Küpersteger Titanen (RB Joe McKnight, NYJ)
1.1 Küppersteger Titanen (RB Ryan Mathews, SD)
1.2 Atlanta Pretty Pink Ponies (RB Jahvid Best, DET)
1.3 Wiener Schnitzels (from Stockerau Bulldogs) (WR Dez Bryant, DAL)
1.4 Red Mambas Hanover (RB C.J. Spiller, BUF)
1.5 Steglitz Hawks (QB Sam Bradford, STL)
1.6 Berlin Patriots (from Lichtenberg Cowboys) (RB Ben Tate, HOU)
1.7 Berlin Basher (WR Demaryius Thomas, DEN)
1.8 Kirchrode Knights (WR Arrelious Benn, TB)
1.9 Gehrden Warriors (RB Montario Hardesty, CLE)
1.10 Stockerau Bulldogs (from Wiener Schnitzels) (WR Golden Tate, SEA)
1.11 Lichtenberg Cowboys (from Berlin Patriots) (WR/RB Dexter McCluster, KC)
1.12 Marburg Crusaders (WR Brandon LaFell, CAR)
2.1 Marburg Crusaders (RB Toby Gerhart, MIN)
2.2 Lichtenberg Cowboys (from Berlin Patriots) (WR Emmanuel Sanders, PIT)
2.3 Wiener Schnitzels (WR Andre Roberts, ARI)
2.4 Gehrden Warriors (TE Jermaine Gresham, CIN)
2.5 Kirchrode Knights (WR Damian Williams, TEN)
2.6 Berlin Basher (WR Eric Decker, DEN)
2.7 Berlin Patriots (from Lichtenberg Cowboys) (TE Rob Gronkowski, NE)
2.8 Steglitz Hawks (QB Jimmy Clausen, CAR)
2.9 Red Mambas Hanover (TE Aaron Hernandez, NE)
2.10 Stockerau Bulldogs (RB Jonathan Dwyer, PIT)
2.11. Atlanta Pretty Pink Ponies (RB LeGarrette Blount, TEN)
2.12 Küpersteger Titanen (RB Joe McKnight, NYJ)