Themabewertung:
  • 0 Bewertung(en) - 0 im Durchschnitt
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

[NSFF] Playoffs 2020
#1

The NSFF 2020 regular season is in the books. Here is how everything stands heading into the playoffs:

Division Champions:
1. Berlin Ruthless (9-4) (1-0)
2. Gehrden Warriors (9-4) (0-1)
3. Marburg Crusaders (8-5)¹
4. Berlin Basher (6-7)²
Peleton:
5. Wiener Schnitzels (8-5)¹
6. Berlin Cowboys (7-6)
7. Berlin TDnators (6-7) (1-0)
8. Stockerau Bulldogs (6-7) (0-1)²

Draft Playoff:
9. Marburg Gamblers (5-8) (1-1, 297.7:294.7)³
10. Red Mambas Hannover (5-8) (1-1, 285.2:283.6)³ (1-0)⁴
11. Senefelder Spatzen (5-8) (1-1, 254.4:259)³ (0-1)⁴
12. Dresden Titans (4-9)

¹Green Division tie-breaker won by Marburg Crusaders (2-0) over Wiener Schnitzels (0-2)
²Yellow Division tie-breaker won by Berlin Basher (2-0) over Stockerau Bulldogs (0-2)
³Three team tie-breaker won by Marburg Gamblers by point differential over Red Mambas Hannover and Senefelder Spatzen

The standings and any tie-breakers are set using the following criteria:
1. Winning Percentage (Direkter Vergleich Sieg/Niederlagen-Verhältnis)
2. Head to Head Record (Direkter Vergleich mit Punkteverhältnis)
3. Total Points (Totale Punkte erzielt während der Saison)
4. Points Against (Totale Punkte gegen das eigene Team während der Saison)

Based on these standings the playoff match-ups have been set as follows:

Championship Playoff:
P1: #1 BER vs. #8 STB
P2: #2 GWS vs. #7 BTD
P3: #3 MRC vs. #6 BCB
P4: #4 BEB vs. #5 WIE

Rookie Draft Playoff:
D1: #9 MGS vs. #10 RED
D2: #11 SEN vs. #12 DDT

The teams are re-seeded after every round.

We now have our first look at what the 2021 Veteran Draft will look like based on the inverse standings.  The 1st and 2nd place teams after the playoffs will be slotted into the 12th and 11th spot respectively.

1. Dresden Titans (4-9)
2. Senefelder Spatzen (5-8) (0-1)
3. Red Mambas Hannover (5-8) (1-0)
4. Marburg Gamblers (5-8)³
5. Stockerau Bulldogs (6-7) (0-1)
6. Berlin TDnators (6-7) (1-0)
7. Berlin Cowboys (7-6)
8. Wiener Schnitzels (8-5)
9. Berlin Basher (6-7)²
10. Marburg Crusaders (8-5)¹
11. Gehrden Warriors (9-4) (0-1)
12. Berlin Ruthless (9-4) (1-0)

Good luck in the playoffs!
Zitieren
#2

The results and upcoming schedule for both playoff brackets are as follows:

Round 1
Championship Playoff:
P1: #1 BER vs. #8 STB (133.5 - 103.8)
P2: #2 GWS vs. #7 BTD (110.0 - 120.9)
P3: #3 MRC vs. #6 BCB (134.8 - 129.3)
P4: #4 BEB vs. #5 WIE (99.9 - 179.9)

Rookie Draft Playoff:
D1: #9 MGS vs. #10 RED (126.6 - 92.2)
D2: #11 SEN vs. #12 DDT (123.8 - 157.0)


Round 2
Championship Playoff:
P5: #1 BER vs. #7 BTD
P6: #3 MRC vs. #5 WIE


Rookie Draft Playoff:
D3: #9 MGS vs. #12 DDT (1.01 rookie pick)
D4: #10 RED vs. #11 SEN (1.03 rookie pick)
D5: #6 BCB vs. #8 STB (1.05 rookie pick)
D6: #2 GWS vs. #4 BEB (1.07 rookie pick)
Zitieren
#3

The results and upcoming schedule for the final games are are as follows:

Round 2
Championship Playoff:
P5: #1 BER vs. #7 BTD (149.8 - 123.5)
P6: #3 MRC vs. #5 WIE (136.7 - 146.0)

Rookie Draft Playoff:
D3: #9 MGS vs. #12 DDT (1.01 rookie pick) (143.9 - 87.6)
D4: #10 RED vs. #11 SEN (1.03 rookie pick) (108.8 - 182.5)
D5: #6 BCB vs. #8 STB (1.05 rookie pick) (110.7 - 125.4)
D6: #2 GWS vs. #4 BEB (1.07 rookie pick) (153.8 - 106.0)


Championship Round
Championship Game:
#1 BER vs. #5 WIE


Third Place Game:
#3 MRC vs. #7 BTD (1.09 rookie pick)


With these results the rookie draft order looks as follows:
1. Marburg Gamblers
2. Dresden Titans
3. Senefelder Spatzen
4. Red Mambas Hannover
5. Stockerau Bulldogs
6. Berlin Cowboys
7. Gehrden Warriors
8. Berlin Basher
9. 3rd Place
10. 4th Place
11. 2nd Place
12. NSFF Champion

The veteran draft order is nearly set as well:
1. Dresden Titans (4-9)
2. Senefelder Spatzen (5-8)
3. Red Mambas Hannover (5-8)
4. Marburg Gamblers (5-8)
5. Stockerau Bulldogs (6-7)
6. Berlin TDnators (6-7)
7. Berlin Cowboys (7-6)
8. Berlin Basher (6-7) Division Champion
9. Marburg Crusaders (8-5) Division Champion
10. Gehrden Warriors (9-4) Division Champion
11. 2nd Place
12. NSFF Champion
Zitieren
#4

The season is complete and the results are as follows:

Championship Round
Championship Game:
#1 BER vs. #5 WIE (136.9 - 113.5)

Third Place Game:
#3 MRC vs. #7 BTD (1.09 rookie pick) (133.1 - 142.4)


Congratulations to Jarl (Berlin Ruthless) on achieving his first championship in the NSFF! Bon voyage Chucky (Berlin TDnators) wrapping up his final NSFF season with a third place victory!

With the final games completed this brings an end to the 2020 NSFF season.

The rookie draft order is set:
1. Marburg Gamblers
2. Dresden Titans
3. Senefelder Spatzen
4. Red Mambas Hannover
5. Stockerau Bulldogs
6. Berlin Cowboys
7. Gehrden Warriors
8. Berlin Basher
9. Berlin TDnators
10. Marburg Crusaders
11. Wiener Schnitzels
12. Berlin Ruthless

The veteran draft order is also set:
1. Dresden Titans (4-9)
2. Senefelder Spatzen (5-8)
3. Red Mambas Hannover (5-8)
4. Marburg Gamblers (5-8)
5. Stockerau Bulldogs (6-7)
6. Berlin TDnators (6-7)
7. Berlin Cowboys (7-6)
8. Berlin Basher (6-7) Division Champion
9. Marburg Crusaders (8-5) Division Champion
10. Gehrden Warriors (9-4) Division Champion
11. Wiener Schnitzels (8-5) 2nd Place
12. Berlin Ruthless (9-4) NSFF Champion

Happy New Year and enjoy the offseason!
Zitieren
#5

Congratulations to the new Champ
Jarl.

Keep grinding to defend that title Smile

A warm thank you to Chris for all the commissioner work you put in. A crazy season comes to an end.

See y’all next year. Have a good Rutsch

Berlin Cowboys - NSFF Champion 2019
Berlin Cowboys - NSFF Champion 2017
Berlin Cowboys - NSFF Champion 2014
Berlin Cowboys - NSFF Champion 2013
Zitieren


Möglicherweise verwandte Themen...
Thema / Verfasser Antworten Ansichten Letzter Beitrag
Letzter Beitrag von Dan_the_Man
24.07.2021, 00:54
Letzter Beitrag von ranallo10
16.04.2021, 12:09

Gehe zu:


Benutzer, die gerade dieses Thema anschauen: 1 Gast/Gäste